Check out These Union Apprenticeships and Training Programs in Westchester

Contact these unions for more information about local apprenticeships and training opportunities.

Boilermakers Local 5

Floral Park, NY
516.326.2500
Thomas Ryan, Bus. Mgr./Sec./Treas.
www.boilermakerslocal5.com

Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local 1 NY

Long Island City, NY
718.392.0525
Jack Argila, Pres.
www.bricklayersandalliedcraftworkerslocal1ny.org

Carpenters Local 279

Rock Tavern, NY
845.567.1810 ext. 8108
William D’Attore, Training Coord.
wdattore@nasctf.org
www.carpenterslocalunion279.org/training

- Advertisement -

Electrical Workers IBEW Local 3

White Plains, NY
914.946.0472
Daniel Mecca, Training Dir.
www.local3ibew.org

Insulators Local 91

Peekskill, NY
914.788.0400
Thomas LeCount, Bus. Mgr.
www.insulators91.com

Iron Workers Local 40 Structural

New York, NY
718.433.4195
Bryan Brady, Dir.
info@nycironworkers.org
www.nycironworkers.org

Iron Workers Local 197 Stone Derrickmen & Riggers

Long Island City, NY
718.361.6534
William Hayes FS-T, Bus. Mgr., Apprentice Coord.
office@ironworkers197.org
www.ironworkers197.org

Iron Workers Local 417

Wallkill, NY
845.566.8417
Matthew Stoddard, Bus. Mgr./Financial Sec./Treas.
matts417@verizon.net
www.ironworkers417.org

- Partner Content -

Iron Workers Local 580 Ornamental

New York, NY
212.594.1662
Richard Falasca, Education Dir.
lw580jac@aol.com
www.ironworkers580.org

Laborers Local 17

Newburgh, NY
845.565.2737
Wayne Mackey, Chief Admin.
lu17mack@optonline.net
www.liuna17.com

Laborers Local 60

Hawthorne, NY
914.769.2440
Michael Cruz, Apprenticeship Coord.
mikecruz@local60funds.com
www.liunalocal60.com

Laborers Local 235

Elmsford, NY
914.592.3020
RJ Merritt, Bus. Mgr./Sec./Treas.
rjm@local235.org
www.nysliuna.org/locals/laborers-local-235

Metallic Lathers Local 46

New York, NY
212.737.0500
Anthony Langan, Apprentice Coord.
learningcenter46@gmail.com
www.ml46.org

- Advertisement -

Operating Engineers Local 137

Briarcliff Manor, NY
914.762.0600
Dave Ryan, Training Dir.
www.iuoelocal137.com

New York City District Council of Carpenters Training Center

New York, NY
212.727.2224
www.nyccarpenterstrainingcenter.org

Painters and Allied Trades Distribution Council 9, Finishing Trades Institute of New York

Long Island City, NY
718.937.7440
Costas Diamantis, Dir. of Apprenticeship
gdiamantis@ftiny.org
www.districtcouncil9.net

Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 21

Peekskill, NY
914.737.2166
Nick Cassetta, Pres.
nickcassettalocal21@gmail.com
www.local21union.com

Roofers Local 8

Long Island City, NY
718.361.0145
Nicholas Siciliano, Bus. Mgr.
nick@roofers8.org
www.roofers8.org

Sheetmetal Workers Local 38

Brewster, NY
845.278.6868
Michael Keon, Dir. of Training
mkeon@smart38.org
www.smart38.org

Teamsters & Chauffeurs Local 456

Elmsford, NY
914.592.9500
Denise June, Training Dir.
denise@teamsterslocal456funds.com
www.teamsterslocal456.com

Related: 5 Apprenticeships You Didn’t Know Existed in Westchester

Our Westchester Home Design Awards event is June 26!

Our Wine & Food Festival returns June 4-9!

Our Wunderkinds event takes place on May 23!

Our Best of Business Ballot is open through May 15!

Our Healthcare Heroes Awards event takes place on May 9!

Our Westchester Home Builders Awards take place on April 4!

Our Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Forum is March 14!

Unveiled: A Boutique Bridal Brunch is February 25!

Our Best of Westchester Elimination Ballot is open through March 6!

Holiday flash sale ... subscribe and save 50%

Limited time offer. New subscribers only.